Menu

Mediterranean cooking, served from breakfast through to dinner, seven days a week. The kitchen changes character as the day goes on, so there is something worth ordering whenever you turn up.

Breakfast

7am to 11.30am
  • Smashed AvocadoTwo poached eggs, beetroot hummus, cherry tomatoes, cucumber, mint and marinated feta, dukkah$23
  • Big BreakfastEggs your way, bacon, Rodriguez chorizo, sautéed mushrooms, halloumi, grilled tomato, potato gems on sourdough (GFA)$27
  • Eggs BennyBaby spinach, two poached eggs, apple cider hollandaise on thick-cut brioche, with bacon, smoked salmon or avocado$23
  • Italian Baked Eggs and SausageSan Marzano tomatoes, two eggs, Rodriguez chorizo, parmesan, parsley, on sourdough (GFA)$23
  • BagelCream cheese, smoked salmon, onion, capers, lemon$16
  • Brekky BurgerFried egg, crispy bacon, rocket, tomato relish, aged cheddar on a milk bun, side of potato gems (GFA)$18
  • Magic MushroomsGoats curd, rocket, poached eggs, smashed avocado, confit tomatoes, pine nuts on sourdough (GFA)$19
  • Breakfast WrapScrambled eggs, bacon, chorizo, caramelised onions, cheddar, potato gems, BBQ sauce or aioli$18
  • Granola and Yoghurt BowlMixed berries, banana, toasted coconut, summer fruit coulis$17
  • Biscoff WafflesBiscoff crumbs, raspberry gelato, fresh berries, Canadian maple$19
  • Eggs on ToastEggs your way, on toasted sourdough$12

Add: crispy bacon $5, hash brown $3, halloumi $4, mushrooms $4, avocado $4, smoked salmon $7

Lunch

11.30am to 4pm

Lunch classics

  • Sienna’s Fish and ChipsSienna Lager battered NZ hoki, house salad, chips, tartare$25
  • Fish Tacos, soft shell (3)Southern fried fish, lettuce, tomato salsa, guacamole, hot sauce$23
  • Black Angus American BurgerLettuce, American cheese, pickles, Sienna special sauce, fries$20
  • Peri Peri Chicken BurgerLettuce, tomato, onion, garlic aioli, fries$20
  • Chicken SchnitzelHand-crumbed breast in parmesan and lemon, salad and chips. Make it a parmi, add $5$26
  • Angus Rump 250g MB2+ (GFA)Mash and veg, or chips and salad. Jus, pepper or mushroom sauce$32
  • Poke BowlAvocado, pickled ginger, seaweed crisp, red cabbage, edamame, wasabi mayo, brown rice, ponzu. Add salmon ceviche or poached chicken, $8$20

Primo, pasta, pizza, salads and sides are served all day from 11.30am. See Pasta, pizza and more.

Happy hour

3pm to 6pm, every day

We call it Aperitivo. Every day, 3pm to 6pm.

Antipasto, $15 each

  • Mozzarella AranciniTomato sugo, truffle aioli$15
  • Sweet Potato Chips$15
  • Garlic and Chilli Cheese Pizza$15
  • Calamari FrittiChilli, shallots, aioli$15
  • Mozzarella SticksHot sauce aioli$15
  • Mediterranean Beef SkewersHummus, peppers$15
  • Antipasto Plate (GFA)Cured meats, cheese, pickles, grilled house bread$25

Drinks

  • Prosecco$10
  • Black Pearl Rosé, Sauvignon Blanc or Cabernet Merlot$6
  • Sienna Lager$6
  • MimosaProsecco and orange juice$13
  • Espresso MartiniVodka, Frangelico, coffee liqueur, espresso, vanilla$15
  • SpritzAperol, limoncello or Hugo$15
  • MargaritaTequila, triple sec or agave, lime$15
  • French Martini$15
  • Cosmopolitan$15

Dinner

from 5pm

Mains

  • Filet MignonMacka’s Australian Black Angus MB4+, pancetta wrapped, creamy mash, confit tomatoes, asparagus, jus$60
  • 250g Scotch (GF)Ranger Valley Black Onyx MB3+, Pommery mustard mash, broccolini, café de Paris butter. Make it surf and turf with creamy garlic prawns, $12$48
  • Cotoletta di MaialePork cotoletta, fennel and parmesan crumbed, peperonata agrodolce, mint$35
  • Local Market Fish (GFA)Fragola, minted cream, cucumber, pickled onion, parsley$42
  • Slow Braised Lamb ShankRoast potatoes, broccolini, gremolata, almonds, jus$36

Primo, pasta, pizza, salads and sides are on through dinner too. See Pasta, pizza and more.

Pasta, pizza and more

all day from 11.30am

Primo

  • FocacciaGarlic and herb compound butter. Add Sicilian olives $10, prosciutto (18 months) $22, mortadella $16, burrata $16, or cucumber, dill and stracciatella $16$12
  • Zucchini Flowers (VA)Stuffed with lemon ricotta and truffle honey, n’duja$24
  • Beef Carpaccio MB4+ (GFA)Shaved parmesan, aged balsamic, crostini$24
  • Arancini (V)Mozzarella, basil, tomato sugo, truffle aioli, parmesan$18
  • Calamari FrittiChilli, shallots, aioli, lemon$20
  • Sizzling Garlic PrawnsWith focaccia$23
  • BurrataTomatoes, basil, olive tapenade$22
  • Grilled Octopus (GFA)Potato, lemon, fermented chilli, parsley$23

Pasta and risotto

  • BologneseNonna’s traditional recipe, parmesan crumbs, basil oil$27
  • Linguine alla MarinaraSelection of seafood, garlic, chilli, white wine, pangrattato$35
  • Blue Swimmer Crab and Prawn LinguineChilli, garlic, tomato sugo, cream, basil$35
  • Risotto ai Funghi (V)Forest mushrooms, truffle paste, parsley, pine nuts. Add chicken, $5$27
  • Pappardelle ChickenSautéed chicken breast, garlic, sun-dried tomatoes, mushrooms, shallots, creamy parmesan sauce$28
  • Rigatoni alla Vodka N’dujaBaked, finished with stracciatella and basil$29
  • Spaghetti alla CarbonaraPancetta, egg yolk, pecorino romano, black pepper$28
  • Homemade LasagneBeef ragù, béchamel, mozzarella, rocket salad$30
  • Gnocchi (V)Roast pumpkin, cherry tomatoes, sage, walnut, lemon ricotta, burnt butter$28

Gluten free pasta available, add $3

Traditional pizza (small / large)

  • MargheritaTomato, mozzarella, oregano$18 / $27
  • AnanasTomato, mozzarella, ham, pineapple$18 / $27
  • AmericanTomato, mozzarella, hot salami$18 / $27
  • CapricciosaTomato, mozzarella, ham, mushrooms, olives, anchovies$18 / $27
  • Roast VegetarianRoast butternut pumpkin, eggplant, zucchini, capsicum, onion, goats cheese, pesto$18 / $27
  • ChickenTomato, chicken, bocconcini, basil$18 / $27
  • NapoletanaTomato, mozzarella, anchovies, olives, oregano$18 / $27
  • CarnivoreTomato, hot salami, ham, cabanossi, bacon, BBQ sauce$18 / $27
  • SicilianTomato, mozzarella, hot salami, olives, capsicum, chilli$18 / $27
  • Super SpecialTomato, mozzarella, ham, hot salami, mushrooms, anchovies, olives, onion, capsicum$18 / $27
  • Half and HalfAny two traditional pizzas on one large$27

Gourmet pizza (small / large)

  • King PrawnPrawns, garlic, anchovies, chilli$27 / $34
  • Smoked SalmonFresh tomato, sour cream, onion, capers, mozzarella$27 / $34
  • Four SeasonsTomato, salami, mushrooms, king prawns, capsicum$25 / $32
  • Italian SausagePork sausage, roast potatoes, rosemary, caramelised onion, confit garlic$25 / $32
  • Prosciutto18 month San Daniele prosciutto, buffalo mozzarella, rocket, aged balsamic$25 / $34
  • MortadellaConfit garlic, basil pesto, rocket, ricotta, pistachio$25 / $32

Gluten free base available on large pizzas, add $4

Insalata

  • Caprese Salad (GF, V)Buffalo mozzarella, roma tomatoes, basil, aged balsamic, extra virgin olive oil$22
  • Chicken Caesar Salad (GFA)Baby cos, crispy bacon, garlic croutons, soft egg, anchovies, shaved grana padano$24
  • Greek Salad (GF, V)Baby cos, tomato, cucumber, marinated feta, kalamata olives, red onion, roast capsicum, lemon dressing$20
  • Rocket and Pear Salad (GF, V)Walnut, grana padano, aged balsamic$19

Sides

  • FriesSpiced salt, aioli$12
  • Sweet Potato ChipsAioli$15
  • Charred BroccoliniToasted garlic, balsamic, pangrattato$14
  • PeperonataCucumber, fried chickpeas, labneh$15

Dessert

after lunch and dinner

Il Dolce

  • GelatoVanilla, strawberry, mango, chocolate. One scoop or two$5 / $8.50
  • Lemon Meringue$17
  • Tiramisu$17
  • Sticky Date Pudding$17
  • Apple Crumble$17
  • Black Forest Cake$17
  • Chocolate Mudcake (GF, V)$17
  • Hazelnut Mousse (GF)$17

Pair your dolce with a glass of Bird of Fire Botrytis Semillon, Penfolds Port or limoncello, $25 all up

Kids

all $15
  • Cheese Pizza$15
  • Pasta Napolitana$15
  • Nuggets and Chips$15
  • Fish and Chips$15
Start typing to see pages you are looking for.